Jan. 21

Sunday

3rd Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Jan. 28

Sunday

4th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 4

Sunday

5th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Boy Scout Sunday

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 11

Sunday

Transfiguration of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 13

Tuesday

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper

Parish Hall 7pm

Feb. 14

Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

Holy Communion & Imposition of Ashes 7pm

Feb. 18

Sunday

1st Sunday in Lent 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 21

Wednesday

Wednesday in Lent

Holy Communion 7pm

Feb. 25

Sunday

2nd Sunday in Lent 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 28

Sunday

Wednesday in Lent

Holy Communion 7pm

Mar. 4

Sunday

3rd Sunday in Lent 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 7

Wednesday

Wednesday in Lent

Holy Communion 7pm

Mar. 11

Sunday

4th Sunday in Lent 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 14

Wednesday

Wednesday in Lent 7pm

Mar. 18

Sunday

5th Sunday in Lent 10am

Installation of Church Council

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 21

Wednesday

Wednesday in Lent 7pm

Mar. 25

Sunday

Palm Sunday 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 29

Thursday

Maundy Thursday

Soup Supper 5:45 pm

Holy Communion Candlelight Service 7pm

Mar. 30

Friday

Good Friday Liturgy 7pm

Apr. 1

Sunday

The Resurrection of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Apr. 8

Sunday

2nd Sunday of Easter 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Apr. 15

Sunday

3rd Sunday of Easter 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Apr. 22

Sunday

4th Sunday of Easter 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Apr. 29

Sunday

5th Sunday of Easter 10am

Compassion Sunday

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

May 6

Sunday

6th Sunday of Easter 10am

First Communion

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

May 13

Sunday

7th Sunday of Easter 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

May 20

Sunday

Day of Pentecost 10am

Confirmation

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

May 27

Sunday

Holy Trinity Sunday 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

June 3

Sunday

2ns Sunday after Pentecost 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

June 10

Sunday

Saint Barnabas Day 10am

Special Guest :

Deacon Margy Schmitt Ajer

Assistant to the Bishop for Congregations

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

 

But wait, there's more...